Great Success in Business Studies

April 26, 2022

Congratulations to Mr Molony’s Business Classes on their fantastic success, the County Final at the county enterprise awards with presentations made yesterday in the school.

Awards and places were made to the following students:
St.Pat’s 20 Students Adam Tallon, Callum Bartley and Simon Dizon. 3rd year- Third Intermediate Category– Navan Dog Services
St.Pat’s 3 Students Ben Clarke Matthew McDonough absent from photo Daniel Gavagan- TY- Senior Category. Innovation Award – Wool Savers
St.Pat’s 7 Christopher Stapleton, Philip Smyth, Senan Duffy and Alex Sheridan 3rd year- Runner Up Intermediate Category – The Managers Notebook
St.Pat’s 5 Kevin Cooney- TY- Creative Idea Video Competition- Easy Mats-
St.Pat’s 1 Theo Staunton, Mathew Kealy- TY- Senior Category Overall Winner – Barrelda
St.Pat’s 10 Alex Sheridan 3rd year My Entrepreneurial Journey Competition Meath County Winner – The Piano Corrector-
St.Pat’s 12 Jake Rogers 2nd year Intermediate Category Highly Commended – Sweet Tooth
St.Pat’s 16 Cian Dunphy, Niall Faulkner, and Oisin Dunne Christie 2nd year Intermediate Category Highly Commended – Castle Wallets

Well done to all involved and wish Mr. Molony continued success.

Great Success in Business Studies

Congratulations to Mr Molony’s Business Classes on their fantastic success, the County Final at the county enterprise awards with presentations made yesterday in the school.

Awards and places were made to the following students:
St.Pat’s 20 Students Adam Tallon, Callum Bartley and Simon Dizon. 3rd year- Third Intermediate Category– Navan Dog Services
St.Pat’s 3 Students Ben Clarke Matthew McDonough absent from photo Daniel Gavagan- TY- Senior Category. Innovation Award – Wool Savers
St.Pat’s 7 Christopher Stapleton, Philip Smyth, Senan Duffy and Alex Sheridan 3rd year- Runner Up Intermediate Category – The Managers Notebook
St.Pat’s 5 Kevin Cooney- TY- Creative Idea Video Competition- Easy Mats-
St.Pat’s 1 Theo Staunton, Mathew Kealy- TY- Senior Category Overall Winner – Barrelda
St.Pat’s 10 Alex Sheridan 3rd year My Entrepreneurial Journey Competition Meath County Winner – The Piano Corrector-
St.Pat’s 12 Jake Rogers 2nd year Intermediate Category Highly Commended – Sweet Tooth
St.Pat’s 16 Cian Dunphy, Niall Faulkner, and Oisin Dunne Christie 2nd year Intermediate Category Highly Commended – Castle Wallets

Well done to all involved and wish Mr. Molony continued success.